Our Staff
Our Staff
Faculty & Staff
Julianna Alexander
5th/6th Grade Science Teacher / 5-6 Cluster Lead
Victoria Alexander
Behavior Specialist
Jamie Ali
K-4th Grade Character & Fitness Teacher
Maria Barnett
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Stephanie Beck
Dean of Students
Le'Andreah Belt
5th Grade Math Teacher
Nik Berger
5th/6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Jolie Blumberg
2nd Grade Teacher / K-1 Cluster Lead
Alex Boesel
3rd Grade Teacher / Teacher Leader
Kelley Boilini
Learning Behavior Specialist
Jasmine Caston
School Social Worker
Akeem Cherry
Finance Manager
Brandis Clayton Virgial
4th Grade Teacher
Olivia Corya
Literacy Instructional Coach and Interventionist
Tanara Crawford
Flex Teacher / Recess Supervisor
Elisa Crisantos
4th Grade Teacher
Beatrice Davis
Paraeducator
Eugene Dunn
6th Grade Math Teacher
Haddie Erickson
ESL Teacher / ELPT Coordinator
Dwana Gaines
Paraeducator
Emily Garbarek
Dean of Operations
Sabrae Gayles
1st Grade Teacher
Erika Gonzalez
Bilingual Teacher
Megan Grandison
Learning Behavior Specialist
Mary Griffin
Director of Talent
Nakia Hall
Learning Behavior Specialist
Maddie Harlan
Senior Operations Associate
Brenda Hartman
Paraeducator
Ericka Hazel
School Social Work Intern
Shamara Hearst
Teacher Assistant
Shantae Hearst
Behavior Specialist
Maria Jimenez
Front Office Secretary
Meagan Johnson
Assistant Principal
Nathan Knox
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Katie Lifka
7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Gabby Littleton
8th Grade Math Teacher / 7-8 Cluster Lead
Yana Long
Culture Specialist
Kristen Marsh
4th Grade Teacher
Josh Miller
Principal
Zenon Mills
Dean of Specialized Services
Hannah Miner
2nd Grade Teacher
Hannah Mombach
Kindergarten Teacher
Isaac Morales
Facilities Manager
Bintu Njie
Director of Development
Caitlin O'Leary
Assistant Dean of Students
Kathryn Paull
K-4th Grade Art Teacher
Titus Perez
5th-8th Character & Fitness Teacher / Athletic Director
LaPorscha Pittman
Paraeducator
Catrina Reynolds
Learning Behavior Specialist
Stephanie Schmitt
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Taygeanna Seals
7th Grade Math Teacher
Brandi Silverman
Paraeducator
Savon Smith
2nd Grade Teacher
Rebecca Smoot
Literacy Instructional Coach and Interventionist
Ka'lee Sparks
3rd Grade Teacher / 2-4 Cluster Lead
Melissa Stangl
School Social Worker / Dean of Student and Family Engagement
Omega Stewart
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Hagit Stone
School Nurse
Stephanie Stuckett
Paraeducator
Sheree Thunherst
Senior Operations Associate
Taylor Tompkins
Math Instructional Coach and Interventionist
Jarrell Turner
Learning Behavior Specialist
La'Verne Watson
Paraeducator
Alexis Whaley
Math Instructional Coach & Interventionist
Jleese Williams
Interim Dean of Culture and Climate
Kelly-Ann Williams
1st Grade Teacher / Teacher Leader
Taylor Winfield
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Jay Winters
Paraeducator
Carmone Zavala
Substitute Teacher/School Support Associate